Prince Edward 4-H Chairperson:
Lynn Ward 613-399-5470
Committee:
Lynn Ward
Sherrie Brown
Barb & Gaye Insley
Bev Jones
Becky Parker
Stephanie Diamant
Megan Insley
Jane Thompson
Amber Hennessy
John Garside
Matt & Alissa Rabbe
Youth Directors: Taylor Cole
Advertising – Facebook & Website
Chairperson:
Dean Eastbury 613-476-3495
Committee:
Tina Hiddink
Larry Lounsberry
Facebook: Nell Casson
Webmaster: Michael Birch
Agricultural Awareness
Chairperson:
Lynn Ward 613-393-5470
Committee:
Becky Parker
Art Chairperson:
Eldon Crouse
Contact:
Juanita Dubois 613-847-0245
Committee:
Dan Wight
Juanita Dubois
Beef Cattle Chairperson:
Larry Lounsberry 613-707-5309
Committee:
Brandon Hiddink
Mark Rabbie,
Dennis Richards
Country Kitchen Chair Person:
Irene Camp 613-476-4502
Committee:
Peggy Allison
Julie Allison
Trudy Jones
Vera Struthers
Susan Genereaux
Dairy Cattle Chairperson:
Jean McCornock 613-476-4196
Committee:
Cameron Graham
Hugh Graham
Gerald Nyman
Mike Kamink
David Prinzen
Bruce Walt
Don Williams
Demolition Derby & Midway
Chairperson:
Larry Everall 613-476-2997
Co-Chairman:
Larry Lounsberry 613-707-5309
Committee:
Susan Jones
Draft Horse Show Chairperson:
Larry Everall 613-476-2997
Committee:
Gloria Flake
Jean McCornock
Blaine Way
Entertainment Chairperson:
Alec Lunn 613-476-6265
Committee:
Gaye Insley
Joe Kitchen
Lana Latchford
Tim Hortons Baby Show – Fiona Patton
Dog Show – Robyn Lewis – Cat Show
Finances Committee Chairperson:
Larry Lounsberry 613-707-5309
Treasurer:
Tina Hiddink
Committee:
Debbie Gadd
Joe Kitchen
Susan Jones
Dean Eastbury
Flowers Chairperson:
Joe Kitchen 613-393-5281
Committee:
Harold Bartman
Tom Finora
Mary Lu Johnston
Allison Kerr
Sharen Kitchen
Travis Scott
Doug Stone
Linda Wiggins
Alec Whalen
Amanda Whalen
Sheila VanSoelen
Fundraising Chairperson:
Susan Jones 613-476-8530
Committee:
Mary Everall
Alec Lunn
Nell Casson
Robyn Lewis
Grains & Seeds Chairperson:
Joe Kitchen 613-393-5281
Committee:
Frank Wright
First Aid, Health and Safety Chairperson:
Larry Everall 613-476-2997
Committee:
Larry Lounsberry
Susan Jones
Creighton Carr
Homecraft Chairperson:
Susan Harrington 613-393-2442
Contact:
Pat McClennon 613-476-3578
Committee:
Margaret Crouse
Barb Pitt
Janet O’Brien
Cathy Dunlop
Photography Chairperson:
Eldon Crouse
Committee:
Juanita Dubois 613-847-0245
Poultry & Mr. Ed’s Chairperson:
Larry Lounsberry 613-476-3542
Contact:
Robert Burn – 613-962-2641
Committee:
Larry Everall
Mary Fox
Walter Miller
David Stuckey
Randy & Tim York
Property & Maintenance Chairperson:
Larry Everall 613-476-2997
Committee:
Dave Everall
Steven Everall
Creighton Carr
Gaye Insley
Penny Sale Raffle Chairperson:
Nancy Sharpe
Committee:
Charlene Struthers
Saddle Horses Chairperson:
Katie Way 613-476-3331
Committee:
Dave Berry
Larry Everall
Nicole Everall
David Everall
Jean McCornock
Blaine Way
Contact:
Nicole Everall 613-399-1721
Space Rental Co-chairs:
Larry Lounsberry 613-707-5309
Inside Space Rental:
Susan Jones 613-476-8530
Outside Space Rental Committee:
Joe Kitchen
Sponsorship Chairperson:
Dean Eastbury – 613-476-3495
Committee:
Sue Eastbury
Larry Everall
Larry Lounsberry
Traffic, Gates, Parking & Security
Chairperson:
Larry Lounsberry 613-476-3542
Committee:
Creighton Carr
Larry Everall
Dean Eastbury
Susan Eastbury
Susan Jones,
Joe Kitchen
Tractor Pull – Lawn & Regular Tractor
Chairman:
Larry Everall 613-476-2997
Co-Chairman:
Steven Everall
Committee:
David Everall
Vegetables & Fruits Chairperson:
Joe Kitchen 613-393-5281
Committee:
Rick & Pat Green
Tom & Daj Mills
Mary Lu Johnston
Sharen Kitchen
Doug Stone
Woodworking Chairperson:
Laverne Hegadorn 613-476-4859
Committee:
Lanny & Carolynne Hegadorn
Youth Exhibitors Chairperson:
Robyn Lewis 613-476-6459
Committee:
Nell Casson
Chrissy Poitras